San Francisco County  »  94116  »  19th Ave  »  2306 19th Ave

2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94116
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Parkside
Parcel ID 2347-026B

Sales & Tax Overview for 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 01/05/2007
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,750

Lot & Building Information for 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,550
Building class Apartments 5 to 14 Units (A5)
Acreage 0.075
Rooms 21
Units 6
Year built 1930
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116?

2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 was built in 1930 and has a total of 4,550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,500,772, the tax amount paid for 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 is $17,749.

When was 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 last sold?

2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116 was last sold in 09/06/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2007 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/04/2024 Assgn Deed of Trust
09/19/2019 Reconveyance
09/19/2019 Substitution Trustee
09/06/2019 Notice Security Agreement
09/06/2019 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
09/06/2019 Financing Statement
09/06/2019 Deed of Trust
09/06/2019 Grant Deed
01/22/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
03/13/2014 Trust Transfer Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,750
Market value $1,500,772

Assessment History for 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,500,772 1.1827 $17,750 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,471,349 1.1714 $17,235 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,442,503 1.1777 $16,988 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,414,223 1.1797 $16,684 +1.98%
2021-2022 $1,383,496 1.18248 $16,360 +1.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,791
Median age 45.6
Average household income $215,462
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 15,476
Owner occupied units 73.1%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,624,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,307,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2306 19th Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.