San Francisco County  »  94114  »  Lower Ter  »  121 Lower Ter

121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94114 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco
Zip code 94114
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Corona Heights
Parcel ID 2627-050

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco

Sale date 10/27/2017
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,820

Lot & Building Information for 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco

Building sqft 824
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.042
Units 1
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Two Family (RH-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco

How many square feet does 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94114 have?

This Dwelling (D) located at 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94114 has a total of 824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94114 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,506,710, the tax amount paid for 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94114 is $17,819.

When was 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94114 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94114 was last sold in 10/27/2017 for $1,250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2017 $1,250,000
03/29/2017 $915,000
11/09/1999 $447,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/18/2023 Condominium Plan
10/18/2023 Declaration of CC&R
10/12/2023 Parcel Map
11/08/2017 Reconveyance
11/08/2017 Substitution Trustee
10/27/2017 Grant Deed
08/11/2017 Residential Energy & Water Cons Inspect
04/20/2017 Reconveyance
04/20/2017 Substitution Trustee
03/29/2017 Assignment of Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco, CA 94114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,820
Market value $1,506,710

Assessment History for 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,477,168 1.1714 $17,304 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,448,205 1.1777 $17,056 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,419,810 1.1797 $16,749 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,391,972 1.18248 $16,460 +5.61%
2020-2021 $1,300,500 1.1984 $15,585 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Lower Terrace, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marin Preparatory School NR Private K-8 142 0.34
German International School of Silicon Valley - San Francisco Campus NR Private K-8 0 0.34
Marin Preparatory School NR Private K-8 0 0.35
McKinley Elementary School 7 Public K-5 253 0.41
Milk (Harvey) Civil Rights Elementary School 6 Public K-5 169 0.42