San Francisco County  »  94131  »  Panorama Dr  »  575 Panorama Dr

575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco
Zip code 94131
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Midtown Terrace
Parcel ID 2791-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco

Sale date 04/19/2011
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,395

Lot & Building Information for 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,754
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.073
Units 1
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family- Detached (RH-1(D))
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131?

575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,754 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $970,489, the tax amount paid for 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131 is $11,477.

When was 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131 last sold?

575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131 was last sold in 07/01/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2011 $630,000

Title Documents for 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/09/2020 Deed of Trust 10/01/2050
10/07/2020 Substitution Trustee
10/07/2020 Reconveyance
07/01/2015 Deed of Trust 07/01/2045
07/01/2015 Grant Deed
10/30/2012 Deed of Trust
01/30/2012 Assignment of Deed of Trust
04/19/2011 Deed of Trust
04/19/2011 Deed
04/13/2011 Residential Energy Inspctn
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco, CA 94131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,478
Current property tax $11,395
Market value $970,489

Assessment History for 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $970,489 1.1827 $11,478 +2.98%
2024-2025 $951,461 1.1714 $11,145 +1.45%
2023-2024 $932,806 1.1777 $10,986 +1.83%
2022-2023 $914,517 1.1797 $10,789 +1.76%
2021-2022 $896,587 1.18248 $10,602 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 575 Panorama Drive, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clarendon Alternative Elementary School 8 Public K-5 523 0.28
Rooftop Elementary School 6 Public K-8 536 0.44
Maria Montessori School NR Private K-5, 8 0 0.61
Grattan Elementary School 7 Public K-5 376 0.70