San Francisco County  »  94131  »  Greenview CT  »  1 Greenview CT

1 Greenview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Greenview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco
Zip code 94131
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Midtown Terrace
Parcel ID 2791-021

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco

Sale date 09/13/2018
Sale price $1,443,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,038

Lot & Building Information for 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,436
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.072
Units 1
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, One Family- Detached (RH-1(D))
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131?

1 Greenview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,436 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,609,688, the tax amount paid for 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131 is $19,037.

When was 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Greenview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131 was last sold in 09/13/2018 for $1,443,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2018 $1,443,000
07/14/2017 $1,025,000
04/05/1991 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2021 Reconveyance
07/21/2021 Deed of Trust 08/01/2051
10/02/2018 Reconveyance
10/02/2018 Substitution Trustee
09/13/2018 Residential Energy & Water Cons Inspect
09/13/2018 Deed of Trust 10/01/2048
09/13/2018 Grant Deed
03/12/2018 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
03/12/2018 Deed of Trust
08/08/2017 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco, CA 94131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,038
Market value $1,609,688

Assessment History for 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,609,688 1.1827 $19,038 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,578,127 1.1714 $18,486 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,547,184 1.1777 $18,221 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,516,848 1.1797 $17,894 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,487,107 1.18248 $17,585 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Greenview Court, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clarendon Alternative Elementary School 8 Public K-5 523 0.23
Rooftop Elementary School 6 Public K-8 536 0.50
Maria Montessori School NR Private K-5, 8 0 0.57
Oaks Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.70