San Francisco County  »  94103  »  S Van Ness Ave  »  80 S Van Ness Ave

80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South of Market
Parcel ID 3506-003A

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 08/14/2014
Sale price $58,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,373

Lot & Building Information for 80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco

Building class Vacant Lot Commercial and Industrial (VCI)
Acreage 0.06

Bike Score

Zoning district Downtown- General (C-3-G)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco

What is the market value of 80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103?

The current market value is $3,582,712.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2014 $58,250,000

Title Documents for 80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/26/2025 Memorandum
07/18/2024 Ucc - 3 Continuation
02/12/2024 Modif Deed of Trust
02/12/2024 Memorandum
06/17/2022 Ucc - 3 Amendment
06/17/2022 Subdntn Agreement
06/17/2022 Modif Deed of Trust
03/16/2022 NTC Special Restrictions
03/16/2022 NTC Special Restrictions
03/16/2022 NTC Special Restrictions
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,373
Market value $3,582,712

Assessment History for 80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,582,712 1.1827 $42,373 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,512,463 1.1714 $41,145 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,443,592 1.1777 $40,555 +1.83%
2022-2023 $3,376,071 1.1797 $39,828 +1.76%
2021-2022 $3,309,874 1.18248 $39,139 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 South Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chinese American International School NR Private PK-8 510 0.21
Chinese American International School NR Private PK-8 516 0.21