1366 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco |
| Zip code | 94103 |
| County | San Francisco |
| Neighborhood | South of Market |
| Parcel ID | 3508-025 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco
| Sale date | 03/13/2020 |
| Sale price | $4,980,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $59,531 |
Lot & Building Information for 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco
| Building sqft | 9,861 |
| Building class | Office (O) |
| Acreage | 0.06 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Year built | 1907 |
| Stories | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | San Francisco Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco
- • Improvements for 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco
This Office (O) located at 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 9,861 square feet and a current price per square foot of $505.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?1366 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,033,483.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/06/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/06/2026 |
1370 Mission Street is located in San Francisco’s SoMa/Mid-Market corridor, offering a highly accessible and transit-oriented location with immediate access to BART, Muni, regional bus lines, and Highway 101/I-80 connections. Situated between Civic Center and the heart of SoMa, the property is surrounded by a strong mix of restaurants, cafés, entertainment venues, and neighborhood retail, creating a vibrant urban office environment attractive to technology, creative, nonprofit, and design-oriented tenants. The location provides a central San Francisco presence with convenient connectivity to the city’s major business districts and workforce hubs.1370 Mission Street presents an opportunity for an office tenant to occupy thoughtfully updated space in a well-maintained property. The lobby welcomes visitors with refined finishes leading to multiple floor plates designed for efficiency and flexibility. Floor-to-ceiling glazing allows abundant natural light, enhancing the polished interiors and contemporary work environment. Modern mechanical systems support comfort and reliability, while tenant-controlled suites allow for customization of productivity-driven layouts. Shared amenities include secure access, reliable elevators, and on-site management services to simplify operations. The building remains a smart option for an investor seeking low-maintenance income with strong leasing appeal.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Floor | General Office | $24/Sqft/Year | 2,171 | Jerry Adamson |
| First Floor | General Office | $24/Sqft/Year | 2,252 | Jerry Adamson |
| Second Floor | General Office | $24/Sqft/Year | 2,023 | Jerry Adamson |
| Fourth Floor | General Office | $24/Sqft/Year | 2,020 | Jerry Adamson |
Past Sales & Property History for 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco
Access detailed property tax data for 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $59,531 |
| Market value | $5,033,483 |
Assessment History for 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $5,033,483 | 1.1827 | $59,531 | +2.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,934,791 | 1.1714 | $57,806 | +1.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,838,034 | 1.1777 | $56,978 | +1.83% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,743,176 | 1.1797 | $55,955 | +1.76% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,650,176 | 1.18248 | $54,987 | -7.85% |
San Francisco residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.
Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 34,964 |
| Median age | 37.6 |
| Average household income | $162,996 |
| Family households | 30.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,952 |
| Owner occupied units | 19.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.77 |
| Median year structure built | 1998 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $980,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,177,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
| Crime incidents map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1366 Mission Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.