San Francisco County  »  94105  »  Mission St  »  652 Mission St

652 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

652 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 652 Mission Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94105
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Yerba Buena
Parcel ID 3707-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 652 Mission Street, San Francisco

Sale date 06/04/2004
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 652 Mission Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 11,564
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.074
Depth 80
Rooms 7
Units 1
Year built 2009
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 652 Mission Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 652 Mission Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 652 Mission Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 652 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 652 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 has a total of 11,564 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.

What is the year built & the current market value of 652 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94105?

652 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,263,959.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 652 Mission Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 652 Mission Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2004 $2,250,000
11/04/1997 $925,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 652 Mission Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 652 Mission Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/03/2016 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
03/29/2013 Declaration of Use Limitation
01/06/2010 Release Lien
11/16/2009 Mechanics Lien
07/14/2009 Notice Completion
07/09/2009 Declaration of Use Limitation
12/22/2008 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
12/05/2007 Subordination Agreement
12/05/2007 Subordination Agreement
12/05/2007 Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 652 Mission Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 652 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $156,873
Current property tax $0
Market value $13,263,959

Assessment History for 652 Mission Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 652 Mission Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,263,959 1.1827 $156,873 +2.98%
2024-2025 $13,003,883 1.1714 $152,327 +1.45%
2023-2024 $12,748,906 1.1777 $150,144 +1.83%
2022-2023 $12,498,928 1.1797 $147,450 +1.73%
2021-2022 $12,257,353 1.18248 $144,941 -19.61%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,861
Median age 35.1
Average household income $326,503
Family households 34.4%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 1.65
Median year structure built 2009
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,459,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $932,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 652 Mission Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 652 Mission Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.