San Francisco County  »  94105  »  New Montgomery St  »  90 New Montgomery St

90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco, CA 94105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94105
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Yerba Buena
Parcel ID 3707-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco

Sale date 01/12/2004
Sale price $24,608,000
Arm's length
Property tax $413,798

Lot & Building Information for 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 132,661
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.225
Depth 80
Year built 1988
Stories 15

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 has a total of 132,661 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco, CA 94105?

90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $34,987,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco

90 New Montgomery
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 0.22 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Steve Anderson
Tom Doupe
Teva Myatt
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#207 General Office Listing price not available 2,066 Steve Anderson
Tom Doupe
Teva Myatt
#315 General Office Listing price not available 4,811 Steve Anderson
Tom Doupe
Teva Myatt
#710 General Office Listing price not available 1,956 Steve Anderson
Tom Doupe
Teva Myatt
#600 General Office Listing price not available 5,064 Steve Anderson
Tom Doupe
Teva Myatt
#800 General Office Listing price not available 9,091 Steve Anderson
Tom Doupe
Teva Myatt
#418 General Office Listing price not available 2,013 Steve Anderson
Tom Doupe
Teva Myatt
#333 General Office Listing price not available 4,771 Steve Anderson
Tom Doupe
Teva Myatt
#400 General Office Listing price not available 1,152 Steve Anderson
Tom Doupe
Teva Myatt
#1212 General Office Listing price not available 7,386 Steve Anderson
Tom Doupe
Teva Myatt
#250 General Office Listing price not available 5,011 Steve Anderson
Tom Doupe
Teva Myatt
#420 General Office Listing price not available 1,510 Jean Ko
90 New Montgomery Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/25/2020
Last updated 05/21/2026

Retail space on the ground floor of Class A South Financial District office building. One block from Montgomery Street BART station.

View Listing

Brokers

Kazuko Morgan
Heather Trimble
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite B Retail Listing price not available 504 Kazuko Morgan
Heather Trimble
Suite C Retail Listing price not available 1,948 Kazuko Morgan
Heather Trimble
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 90 New Montgomery
90 New Montgomery
90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco
Property General Office
Availability 11 Spaces listed / 44831 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2004 $24,608,000
04/26/1991 $1,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2026 Order of Abatement
11/08/2018 Release Lien
06/22/2018 Mechanic's Lien
10/25/2017 Release Lien
05/04/2017 Mechanic's Lien
04/25/2017 Release Lien
04/06/2017 Mechanic's Lien
09/11/2013 Mechanics Lien
05/14/2013 Lease
10/23/2008 Notice of Non-Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco, CA 94105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $413,798
Market value $34,987,600

Assessment History for 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $34,987,600 1.1827 $413,798 +2.98%
2024-2025 $34,301,570 1.1714 $401,809 +1.45%
2023-2024 $33,628,991 1.1777 $396,049 +1.83%
2022-2023 $32,969,600 1.1797 $388,942 +1.76%
2021-2022 $32,323,138 1.18248 $382,215 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,861
Median age 35.1
Average household income $326,503
Family households 34.4%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 1.65
Median year structure built 2009
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,459,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $932,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 New Montgomery Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.