San Francisco County  »  120 Hawthorne St

120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Yerba Buena
Parcel ID 3750-082

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco

Sale date 09/22/2015
Sale price $7,723,000
Arm's length
Property tax $108,122

Lot & Building Information for 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 5,974
Building class Parking Lot (PL)
Acreage 0.125

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Use-Residential (MUR)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 have?

This Parking Lot (PL) located at 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 has a total of 5,974 square feet.

What is the market value of 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, CA 94107?

The current market value is $9,141,964.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2015 $7,723,000

Title Documents for 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/18/2026 NTC Lien
09/21/2016 Grant Deed
09/22/2015 Cancellation of Agreement
09/22/2015 Grant Deed
02/05/2015 Agreement
11/29/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $108,122
Market value $9,141,964

Assessment History for 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,141,964 1.1827 $108,122 +2.98%
2024-2025 $8,962,710 1.1714 $104,989 +1.45%
2023-2024 $8,786,971 1.1777 $103,484 +1.83%
2022-2023 $8,614,678 1.1797 $101,627 +1.76%
2021-2022 $8,445,763 1.18248 $99,869 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

AltSchool Yerba Buena NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.26
AltSchool Yerba Buena NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.26
Gavin Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.58
Ecole Notre Dame Des Victoires NR Private K-8 277 0.69
Carmichael (Bessie)/Fec 1 Public K-8 544 0.74