San Francisco County  »  350 3rd St

350 3rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 3rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 3rd Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Yerba Buena
Parcel ID 3751-176

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 3rd Street, San Francisco

Sale date 03/30/2015
Sale price $16,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $234,542

Lot & Building Information for 350 3rd Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 33,239
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.542
Units 3
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 350 3rd Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 350 3rd Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 3rd Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 350 3rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 350 3rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 has a total of 33,239 square feet and a current price per square foot of $496.

What is the year built & the current market value of 350 3rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107?

350 3rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,831,028.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 3rd Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 3rd Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2015 $16,500,000
06/17/2008 $26,000
11/04/2004 $67,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 3rd Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 350 3rd Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/04/2024 Ucc - 3 Continuation
10/11/2019 Continuation - Financial Statement
09/03/2015 Assignment - Financial Statement
09/03/2015 Assignment of Lease
09/03/2015 Assignment of Fixture Filing
09/03/2015 Assignment of Security Agreement
09/03/2015 Assignment of Assignment Rents & Leases
09/03/2015 Assignment of Deed of Trust
04/17/2015 Assignment - Financial Statement
04/17/2015 Assignment of Security Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 3rd Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 350 3rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $234,542
Market value $19,831,028

Assessment History for 350 3rd Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 3rd Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $19,831,028 1.1827 $234,542 +2.98%
2024-2025 $19,442,196 1.1714 $227,746 +1.45%
2023-2024 $19,060,987 1.1777 $224,481 +1.83%
2022-2023 $18,687,253 1.1797 $220,454 -3.17%
2021-2022 $19,254,050 1.18248 $227,675 +4.77%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,823
Median age 35.2
Average household income $236,221
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 16,451
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,234,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,190,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 3rd Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 3rd Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map