San Francisco County  »  27 Scott Aly

27 Scott Aly, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

27 Scott Aly, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Scott Aly, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Yerba Buena
Parcel ID 3752-158

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco

Sale date 03/10/2020
Sale price $1,210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,644

Lot & Building Information for 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,083
Building class Live/Work Condominium (LZ)
Acreage 0.075
Rooms 5
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco, CA 94107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Live/Work Condominium (LZ) located at 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco, CA 94107 has a total of 1,083 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco, CA 94107?

27 Scott Aly, San Francisco, CA 94107 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $900,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2020 $1,210,000
07/21/2004 $627,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/01/2021 Reconveyance
06/01/2021 Substitution Trustee
05/25/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2051
03/31/2020 Reconveyance
03/31/2020 Substitution Trustee
03/31/2020 Reconveyance
03/31/2020 Substitution Trustee
03/10/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
03/10/2020 Grant Deed
03/05/2020 Residential Energy & Water Cons Inspect
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,644
Market value $900,000

Assessment History for 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $900,000 1.1827 $10,644 -13.46%
2024-2025 $1,050,000 1.1714 $12,300 -0.53%
2023-2024 $1,050,000 1.1777 $12,366 -15.94%
2022-2023 $1,246,985 1.1797 $14,711 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,222,535 1.18248 $14,456 +50.95%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,823
Median age 35.2
Average household income $236,221
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 16,451
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,234,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,190,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Scott Aly, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map