San Francisco County  »  94105  »  Harrison St  »  1 Harrison St

One Harrison - 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

One Harrison - 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94105
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South Beach
Parcel ID 3769-002A

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Sale date 02/09/2023
Sale price $82,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $974,734

Lot & Building Information for 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 161,650
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.669
Rooms 12
Year built 1918
Stories 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does One Harrison - 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 have?

This Office (O) located at One Harrison - 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 has a total of 161,650 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of One Harrison - 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94105?

One Harrison - 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 was built in 1918 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $82,416,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco

No photo available
One Market, Steuart Tower | Premier Full Floor Sublease with Water Views
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/05/2023
Last updated 05/14/2026

3rd Floor Sublease Opportuity. Available Now. Term through June 30, 2026.

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office Listing price not available 36,875 Michaela Lalanne
Luke Wilson
Philip J. Arnautou
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 36875 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2023 $82,500,000
11/03/1999 $45,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/16/2025 CNCL Lien Filed in Error
03/20/2025 NTC Lien
07/19/2023 Reconveyance
07/19/2023 Substitution Trustee
07/19/2023 Grant Deed
02/09/2023 Asgt Rents/Leases
02/09/2023 Deed of Trust
02/09/2023 Grant Deed
11/12/2021 Reconveyance
11/12/2021 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for One Harrison - One Harrison - 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $974,734
Market value $82,416,000

Assessment History for 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $82,416,000 1.1827 $974,734 +2.98%
2024-2025 $80,800,000 1.1714 $946,491 +23.36%
2023-2024 $65,149,370 1.1777 $767,264 -9.72%
2022-2023 $72,040,082 1.1797 $849,857 -0.22%
2021-2022 $72,032,521 1.18248 $851,770 +14.68%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,861
Median age 35.1
Average household income $326,503
Family households 34.4%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 1.65
Median year structure built 2009
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,459,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $932,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Harrison Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.