San Francisco County  »  48 Colin P Kelly JR St

48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South Beach
Parcel ID 3789-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/05/2002
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,412

Lot & Building Information for 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 9,477
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.073
Depth 18
Rooms 4
Year built 1908
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 have?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 has a total of 9,477 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco, CA 94107?

48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,810,400.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco

No photo available
48 Colin P Kelly JR St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/30/2024
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 0.073 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Office $29/Sqft/Year 9,477 Brian McCarthy
Michael McCarthy
Madeline Meyersieck
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
48 Colin P Kelly JR St
48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 9477 Sqft
Price $29/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2002 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/09/2026 Ucc - 3 Continuation
04/09/2021 Ucc - 3 Continuation
10/23/2017 Reconveyance
10/23/2017 Substitution Trustee
04/07/2011 Assignment of Rents
04/07/2011 Deed of Trust
04/07/2011 Request for Notice
04/07/2011 Subordination Agreement
03/25/2011 Deed
12/12/2006 Notice Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,412
Market value $1,810,400

Assessment History for 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,810,400 1.1827 $21,412 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,774,903 1.1714 $20,791 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,740,102 1.1777 $20,493 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,705,983 1.1797 $20,125 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,672,533 1.18248 $19,777 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,823
Median age 35.2
Average household income $236,221
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 16,451
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,234,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,190,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Colin P Kelly JR Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.