San Francisco County  »  7 Clarence Pl

7 Clarence Place, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Clarence Place, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South Beach
Parcel ID 3788-106

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco

Sale date 07/19/2013
Sale price $437,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,667

Lot & Building Information for 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,097
Building class Live/Work Condominium (LZ)
Acreage 0.048
Units 1
Year built 1997

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco, CA 94107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Live/Work Condominium (LZ) located at 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco, CA 94107 has a total of 1,097 square feet and a current price per square foot of $398.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco, CA 94107?

7 Clarence Place, San Francisco, CA 94107 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $732,850.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2013 $437,500
04/18/1997 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/12/2020 Reconveyance
06/12/2020 Substitution Trustee
07/19/2013 Deed of Trust
07/19/2013 Deed of Trust 08/01/2028
07/19/2013 Grant Deed
10/01/2003 Request for Notice
10/01/2003 Deed of Trust
10/01/2003 Power Attorney
04/20/1999 Deed
02/01/1999 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,667
Market value $732,850

Assessment History for 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $732,850 1.1827 $8,667 +2.98%
2024-2025 $718,482 1.1714 $8,416 +1.45%
2023-2024 $704,396 1.1777 $8,296 +1.83%
2022-2023 $690,586 1.1797 $8,147 +1.76%
2021-2022 $677,048 1.18248 $8,006 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,823
Median age 35.2
Average household income $236,221
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 16,451
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,234,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,190,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Clarence Place, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.