San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Henry Adams St  »  2 Henry Adams St

2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Potrero Hill
Parcel ID 3910-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco

Sale date 02/16/2006
Sale price $125,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $896,180

Lot & Building Information for 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 328,508
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 1.523
Rooms 93
Year built 1915
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 328,508 square feet and a current price per square foot of $380.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $75,774,073.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco

The Showplace
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/01/2019
Last updated 04/09/2026
Lot size 1.63 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

David Young
J.D. Lumpkin
Marc Pope
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Kiosk Retail Listing price not available 152 Alex Sagues
Graham Grealish
Space Available Restaurant Listing price not available 3,160 Alex Sagues
Graham Grealish
2 Henry Adams St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/17/2022
Last updated 05/14/2026
View Listing

Brokers

JD Lumpkin
Marc Pope
Mark Anderson
Peter St. Geme
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 300 Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 73,028 JD Lumpkin
Marc Pope
Mark Anderson
Peter St. Geme
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease The Showplace
The Showplace
2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 3312 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2006 $125,150,000

Title Documents for 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/18/2025 Decltn Use Limitation
08/01/2022 NTC Special Restrictions
09/29/2021 Release Mech Lien
07/12/2021 Mechanic's Lien
05/13/2021 Release Mech Lien
04/27/2021 NTC Special Restrictions
04/27/2021 NTC Special Restrictions
07/27/2020 Mechanic's Lien - Partial Release
04/22/2020 Mechanic's Lien
09/25/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $896,180
Market value $75,774,073

Assessment History for 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $75,774,073 1.1827 $896,180 +2.98%
2024-2025 $74,288,308 1.1714 $870,213 +1.45%
2023-2024 $72,831,675 1.1777 $857,739 +1.83%
2022-2023 $71,403,604 1.1797 $842,348 +1.76%
2021-2022 $70,003,535 1.18248 $827,778 -0.33%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 37.6
Average household income $162,996
Family households 30.9%
Occupied housing units 17,952
Owner occupied units 19.7%
Average number of people per household 1.77
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $980,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,177,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Henry Adams Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.