San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Division St  »  25 Division St

25 Division Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Division Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Division Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Potrero Hill
Parcel ID 3912-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Division Street, San Francisco

Sale date 11/15/2005
Sale price $9,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $122,189

Lot & Building Information for 25 Division Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 48,720
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.735
Rooms 8
Year built 1950
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 25 Division Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 25 Division Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Division Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 25 Division Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 25 Division Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 48,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Division Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

25 Division Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,331,391.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Division Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Division Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2005 $9,450,000

Title Documents for 25 Division Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/06/2018 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
03/12/2013 Revocation of Order Abatement-Lien
02/23/2011 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
11/15/2005 Deed of Trust
11/15/2005 Deed
12/22/2003 Deed
03/30/1995 Residential Energy Inspctn
12/12/1990 Deed of Trust
12/12/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Division Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Division Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $122,189
Market value $10,331,391

Assessment History for 25 Division Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Division Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $10,128,815 1.1714 $118,649 +1.45%
2023-2024 $9,930,212 1.1777 $116,948 +1.83%
2022-2023 $9,735,503 1.1797 $114,850 +1.76%
2021-2022 $9,544,611 1.18248 $112,863 -0.31%
2020-2021 $9,446,743 1.1984 $113,210 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,524
Median age 36
Average household income $170,311
Family households 30.4%
Occupied housing units 17,352
Owner occupied units 19.2%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,025,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,218,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Division Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Division Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.