San Francisco County  »  94103  »  17th St  »  2015 17th St

2015 17th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2015 17th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2015 17th Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Potrero Hill
Parcel ID 3977-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 2015 17th Street, San Francisco

Sale date 02/25/2022
Sale price $3,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,535

Lot & Building Information for 2015 17th Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,600
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.057
Rooms 12
Units 3
Year built 1900
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2015 17th Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2015 17th Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2015 17th Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2015 17th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 2015 17th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 4,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $684.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2015 17th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

2015 17th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,342,804.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2015 17th Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2015 17th Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2022 $3,150,000
10/31/2007 $1,870,000
07/13/2006 $1,340,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2015 17th Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2015 17th Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/24/2022 Reconveyance
06/24/2022 Substitution Trustee
06/01/2022 Fixture Filing 06/01/2032
06/01/2022 NTC Security Agrmnt 06/01/2032
06/01/2022 Asgt Rents/Leases 06/01/2032
06/01/2022 Deed of Trust 06/01/2032
03/07/2022 Res Energy Inspctn
02/25/2022 Grant Deed
11/03/2011 Subordination Agreement
11/03/2011 Assignment (Gen)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2015 17th Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2015 17th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $39,535
Market value $3,342,804

Assessment History for 2015 17th Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2015 17th Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,342,804 1.1827 $39,535 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,277,260 1.1714 $38,390 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,213,000 1.1777 $37,840 +38.58%
2022-2023 $2,314,600 1.1797 $27,305 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,269,216 1.18248 $26,833 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 37.6
Average household income $162,996
Family households 30.9%
Occupied housing units 17,952
Owner occupied units 19.7%
Average number of people per household 1.77
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $980,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,177,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2015 17th Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2015 17th Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.