San Francisco County  »  94124  »  Evans Ave  »  2121 Evans Ave

2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94124
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bayview
Parcel ID 4343-001B

Sales & Tax Overview for 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 11/21/2008
Sale price $7,888,889
Arm's length
Property tax $120,151

Lot & Building Information for 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 35,114
Building class Parking Lot (PL)
Acreage 1.607
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district PDR Production, Distribution, and Repair (PDR-2)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot (PL) located at 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 has a total of 35,114 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124?

2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,159,034.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2008 $7,888,889

Title Documents for 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/23/2021 Ucc - 3 Continuation
09/07/2016 Revocation of Order Abatement-Lien
07/31/2014 Release Lien
07/31/2014 Release Lien
12/18/2013 Notice Lien
11/06/2013 Declaration of C C & Restricions
08/10/2011 Notice of Special Restrictions
04/07/2010 Order of Abatement -Lien
11/21/2008 Deed
09/08/2008 Termination-Financing STMNT
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94124. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $120,151
Market value $10,159,034

Assessment History for 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,159,034 1.1827 $120,151 +2.98%
2024-2025 $9,959,838 1.1714 $116,670 +1.45%
2023-2024 $9,764,548 1.1777 $114,997 +1.83%
2022-2023 $9,573,087 1.1797 $112,934 +1.76%
2021-2022 $9,385,380 1.18248 $110,980 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2121 Evans Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

King (Starr) Elementary School 6 Public K-5 322 0.34
Meadows-Livingstone School NR Private 1-6 21 0.41
Bryant Elementary School 2 Public K-5 226 0.45
St. Peter's School NR Private K-8 221 0.72
Mission Preparatory School 5 Charter K-8 469 0.77