San Francisco County  »  94110  »  Moultrie St  »  395 Moultrie St

395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Bernal Heights
Parcel ID 5663-019A

Sales & Tax Overview for 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco

Sale date 11/30/2023
Sale price $1,277,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,405

Lot & Building Information for 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,517
Building class Apartment (A)
Acreage 0.045
Units 3
Year built 1905
Stories 2
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Cortland Avenue Neighborhood Commercial District (NCD-CORTLAND AVENUE)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?

395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was built in 1905 and has a total of 2,517 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,302,540, the tax amount paid for 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 is $15,405.

When was 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 last sold?

395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was last sold in 08/20/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2023 $1,277,000
02/13/2008 $975,000
09/18/1997 $28,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/23/2026 Reconveyance
03/23/2026 Substitution Trustee
03/17/2026 Deed of Trust 04/01/2056
08/20/2025 Grant Deed
12/12/2023 Reconveyance
12/12/2023 Substitution Trustee
12/08/2023 Res Energy Inspctn
11/30/2023 Deed of Trust 12/01/2053
11/30/2023 Grant Deed
07/28/2023 Release of Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,405
Market value $1,302,540

Assessment History for 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,302,540 1.1827 $15,405 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,277,000 1.1714 $14,959 +3.19%
2023-2024 $1,230,940 1.1777 $14,497 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,206,805 1.1797 $14,237 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,183,143 1.18248 $13,990 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 395 Moultrie Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Revere (Paul) Elementary School 2 Public K-8 459 0.19
Serra (Junipero) Elementary School 5 Public K-5 253 0.35
San Francisco School, The NR Private PK-8 255 0.49