San Francisco County  »  94131  »  26th St  »  3805 26th St

3805 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3805 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3805 26th Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94131
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Noe Valley
Parcel ID 6566-045

Sales & Tax Overview for 3805 26th Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/16/2024
Sale price $1,890,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,061

Lot & Building Information for 3805 26th Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,473
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.049
Rooms 11
Units 4
Year built 1910
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3805 26th Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3805 26th Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3805 26th Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 3805 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 3805 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 has a total of 3,473 square feet and a current price per square foot of $544.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3805 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94131?

3805 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94131 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,133,576.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3805 26th Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3805 26th Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2024 $1,890,000
10/19/2016 $2,700,000
10/19/2007 $1,560,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3805 26th Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3805 26th Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/27/2025 Reconveyance
12/16/2024 Asgt Rents/Leases
12/16/2024 Deed of Trust
12/16/2024 Grant Deed
12/12/2024 Res Energy Inspctn
10/09/2019 Reconveyance
09/11/2019 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
09/11/2019 Notice Security Agreement
09/11/2019 Deed of Trust
09/04/2019 Affidavit of Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3805 26th Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3805 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,061
Market value $3,133,576

Assessment History for 3805 26th Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3805 26th Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,133,576 1.1827 $37,061 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,072,135 1.1714 $35,987 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,011,898 1.1777 $35,471 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,952,842 1.1797 $34,835 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,894,944 1.18248 $34,232 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,504
Median age 39.9
Average household income $265,904
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 12,522
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,805,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,603,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3805 26th Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3805 26th Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.