San Francisco County  »  94112  »  Ocean Ave  »  1299 Ocean Ave

1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94112
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Ingleside
Parcel ID 6943-049

Sales & Tax Overview for 1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 04/17/2009
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,130

Lot & Building Information for 1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Building class Parking Lot (PL)
Acreage 0.213

Bike Score

Zoning district Ocean Avenue Neighborhood Commercial Transit (NCT-OCEAN)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

What is the market value of 1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112?

The current market value is $2,124,799.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2009 $1,650,000

Title Documents for 1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/02/2009 Affadavit Death
04/17/2009 Deed
04/17/2009 Cancel/Release of Lease & Asgmts Lease
04/17/2009 Deed
03/08/2007 Deed
11/15/2006 Deed
11/15/2006 Deed
11/15/2006 Affadavit Death
05/23/2005 Deed
01/26/2001 Order
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,130
Market value $2,124,799

Assessment History for 1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,124,799 1.1827 $25,130 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,083,137 1.1714 $24,402 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,042,292 1.1777 $24,052 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,002,248 1.1797 $23,621 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,962,989 1.18248 $23,212 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1299 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Francisco Adventist NR Private 1-8 15 0.28
Stratford School NR Private K-5 325 0.31
Voice Of Pentecost Academy NR Private K-12 60 0.49
Mt. Vernon Christian Academy NR Private K-8 11 0.54
Sunnyside Elementary School 6 Public K-5 327 0.61