San Francisco County  »  2661 Ocean Ave

2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94132
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lakeside
Parcel ID 7226-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 05/04/2026
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,741

Lot & Building Information for 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 6,852
Building class Commercial Stores (C)
Acreage 0.14
Rooms 19
Units 3
Year built 1949
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94132 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Stores (C) located at 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94132 has a total of 6,852 square feet and a current price per square foot of $510.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94132?

2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94132 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,444,762.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2026 $3,500,000
01/30/2009 $2,675,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/04/2026 Grant Deed
04/15/2026 NTC Lien
06/26/2019 Release Lien
05/22/2019 Notice Lien
06/20/2017 Release of Assignment of Rents
06/08/2017 Reconveyance
05/09/2017 Subordination Agreement
05/09/2017 Subordination Agreement
05/09/2017 Subordination Agreement
05/09/2017 Subordination Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,741
Market value $3,444,762

Assessment History for 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,444,762 1.1827 $40,741 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,377,219 1.1714 $39,561 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,311,000 1.1777 $38,994 +1.83%
2022-2023 $3,246,080 1.1797 $38,294 +1.76%
2021-2022 $3,182,432 1.18248 $37,632 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,859
Median age 40.6
Average household income $154,718
Family households 52.1%
Occupied housing units 10,533
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,546,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,313,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2661 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.