San Francisco County  »  2645 Ocean Ave

2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94132
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Lakeside
Parcel ID 7226-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 03/09/2022
Sale price $20,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $255,725

Lot & Building Information for 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 29,775
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.457
Rooms 157
Units 24
Year built 1963
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94132 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94132 has a total of 29,775 square feet and a current price per square foot of $684.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94132?

2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94132 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,622,112.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 24 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Lakeside Medical Building
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/01/2018
Last updated 04/21/2026
Lot size 0.46 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

W. Trask Leonard Jr.
Grace H. Lindberg
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#102 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,190 W. Trask Leonard Jr.
Grace H. Lindberg
#202 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,895 W. Trask Leonard Jr.
Grace H. Lindberg
#205 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,105 W. Trask Leonard Jr.
Grace H. Lindberg
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Lakeside Medical Building
Lakeside Medical Building
2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco
Property Medical Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 4190 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2022 $20,375,000
05/29/2015 $8,325,000
04/30/1998 $1,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2023 Release of Lien
02/13/2023 Release Mech Lien
11/28/2022 NTC Lien
11/07/2022 Mechanic's Lien
03/17/2022 Reconveyance
03/17/2022 Substitution Trustee
03/09/2022 Grant Deed
11/02/2021 Revoc Order Abatement
05/17/2021 Order of Abatement
09/08/2020 Release Mech Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $255,725
Market value $21,622,112

Assessment History for 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,622,112 1.1827 $255,725 +2.98%
2024-2025 $21,198,150 1.1714 $248,315 +1.45%
2023-2024 $20,782,500 1.1777 $244,756 +120.05%
2022-2023 $9,428,310 1.1797 $111,226 +1.76%
2021-2022 $9,243,442 1.18248 $109,302 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,859
Median age 40.6
Average household income $154,718
Family households 52.1%
Occupied housing units 10,533
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2.36
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,546,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,313,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2645 Ocean Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.