San Francisco County  »  94158  »  Illinois St  »  480 Illinois St

480 Illinois Street, San Francisco, CA 94158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

480 Illinois Street, San Francisco, CA 94158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 480 Illinois Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94158
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Bay
Parcel ID 8725-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Illinois Street, San Francisco

Sale date 11/01/2010
Sale price $63,751,381
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 480 Illinois Street, San Francisco

Building class Medical - Dental Office Building (OMD)
Acreage 3.83

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 480 Illinois Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 480 Illinois Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 480 Illinois Street, San Francisco

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 480 Illinois Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Illinois Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2010 $63,751,381
11/15/2005 $27,500,000
12/01/2004 $6,769,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 480 Illinois Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 480 Illinois Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/27/2025 Amend CC&RS
04/05/2024 NTC Completion
02/10/2022 Dedication
10/09/2019 Agreement
06/18/2019 Easement Deed
08/15/2014 Modification of Restriction
08/15/2014 Cancellation & Termination
08/15/2014 Cancellation & Termination
08/15/2014 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
08/15/2014 Release Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 480 Illinois Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 480 Illinois Street, San Francisco, CA 94158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 480 Illinois Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Illinois Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2016-2017 $59,730,673 1.1826 $706,375 +1.52%
2015-2016 $58,833,463 1.1826 $695,765 +2.72%
2014-2015 $57,680,997 1.1743 $677,348 -0.70%
2013-2014 $57,420,309 1.188 $682,153 +3.65%
2012-2013 $56,294,421 1.1691 $658,138 +91.89%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,314
Median age 32.7
Average household income $271,531
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 4,861
Owner occupied units 34.5%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 2011
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,331,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,536,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 Illinois Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 Illinois Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.