Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Ryan Rd  »  14 Ryan Rd

14 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

14 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Cranbury Township
Block 26
Lot 41

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury

Property tax $8,692

Lot & Building Information for 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury

Building sqft 2,144
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.657
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Village/Hamlet Residential (V/HR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

14 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $473,400, the tax amount paid for 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $8,691.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/23/2018 - R Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,692
Market value $473,400

Assessment History for 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $473,400 $473,400 1.836 $8,692 +0.11%
2024 $473,400 $473,400 1.834 $8,682 +1.44%
2023 $473,400 $473,400 1.808 $8,559 +1.46%
2022 $473,400 $473,400 1.782 $8,436 -0.39%
2021 $473,400 $473,400 1.789 $8,469 +0.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Ryan Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 0.34
Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 0.34
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 0.63
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 0.63
The Kiddie Corral Child Learning Center NR Private PK-K 60 1.95

Nearest middle schools

Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 0.63
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 3.34
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.37
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 3.71
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 4.18

Nearest high schools

Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 3.34
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.37
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 3.70