Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Ryan Rd  »  20 Ryan Rd

20 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

20 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Cranbury Township
Block 26
Lot 44

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury

Sale date 09/10/2025
Sale price $755,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,833

Lot & Building Information for 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury

Building sqft 1,810
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.515
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Village/Hamlet Residential (V/HR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

20 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $427,100, the tax amount paid for 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $7,841.

When was 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 09/10/2025 for $755,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2025 $755,000
01/10/2016 $455,000
09/28/2010 $410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/10/2025 - D
09/15/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
09/10/2025 - D
09/15/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/16/2021 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
01/10/2016 - D
02/24/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2010 - D
10/26/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,833
Market value $427,100

Assessment History for 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $427,100 $427,100 1.834 $7,833 +1.44%
2023 $427,100 $427,100 1.808 $7,722 +1.46%
2022 $427,100 $427,100 1.782 $7,611 -0.39%
2021 $427,100 $427,100 1.789 $7,641 +0.51%
2020 $427,100 $427,100 1.78 $7,602 -1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Ryan Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 0.30
Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 0.30
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 0.68
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 0.68
The Kiddie Corral Child Learning Center NR Private PK-K 60 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 0.68
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 3.40
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.43
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 3.76
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 4.23

Nearest high schools

Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 3.40
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.43
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 3.76