Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  414 State State Route 18

414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 56
Lot 3.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 02/24/2020
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,558

Lot & Building Information for 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 4,132
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 1.09
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 4,132 square feet and a current price per square foot of $798.

What is the year built & the current market value of 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $437,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2020 $3,300,000
12/08/2006 $2,762,000
12/30/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2025 - D
03/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2025 - D
03/13/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2030
02/24/2020 - D
03/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/24/2020 - D
03/02/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2025
02/24/2020 - D
03/02/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/2019 - D
03/03/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
12/08/2006 - D
12/18/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/2005 - D
02/07/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $51,757
Current property tax $52,558
Market value $437,800

Assessment History for 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $437,800 $437,800 11.822 $51,757 +2.78%
2023 $437,800 $437,800 11.502 $50,356 +0.34%
2022 $437,800 $437,800 11.463 $50,185 +2.93%
2021 $437,800 $437,800 11.137 $48,758 +0.06%
2020 $437,800 $437,800 11.13 $48,727 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Milltown Rd, East Brunswick 1,728 01/01/2006 $1
407 Old Bridge Tpke, East Brunswick 1,437 03/12/2025
372 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 2,500
416 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 5,000 02/08/2008 $2,399,990
393 Old Bridge Tpke, East Brunswick 11,035
2 Apple Ridge Way, East Brunswick 2,970 07/01/2008 $1
4 Apple Ridge Way, East Brunswick 5,208 07/03/2024 $1