Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Claire Rd  »  2 Claire Rd

2 Claire Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Claire Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 58
Lot 11.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 01/17/2018
Sale price $5,145,000
Current property tax $110,254

Lot & Building Information for 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 42,081
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.83
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 42,081 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

2 Claire Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $918,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2018 $5,145,000

Title Documents for 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2020 - D
06/26/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/17/2018 - R Mortgage
01/17/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $108,573
Current property tax $110,254
Market value $918,400

Assessment History for 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $918,400 $918,400 11.822 $108,573 +2.78%
2023 $918,400 $918,400 11.502 $105,634 +0.34%
2022 $918,400 $918,400 11.463 $105,276 +2.93%
2021 $918,400 $918,400 11.137 $102,282 +0.06%
2020 $918,400 $918,400 11.13 $102,218 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 2 Claire Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Milltown Rd, East Brunswick 1,728 01/01/2006 $1
407 Old Bridge Tpke, East Brunswick 1,437 03/12/2025
372 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 2,500
414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 4,132 02/24/2020 $3,300,000
416 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 5,000 02/08/2008 $2,399,990
393 Old Bridge Tpke, East Brunswick 11,035
2 Apple Ridge Way, East Brunswick 2,970 07/01/2008 $1
4 Apple Ridge Way, East Brunswick 5,208 07/03/2024 $1