Middlesex County  »  08816  »  State State Route 18  »  505 State State Route 18

505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 58.01
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Sale date 07/19/2024
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,572

Lot & Building Information for 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Building sqft 1,744
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1935

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 1,744 square feet and a current price per square foot of $401.

What is the year built & the current market value of 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $71,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2024 $700,000
05/04/2016 $485,000
08/20/2001 $345,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2024 - D
02/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/19/2024 - D
02/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/19/2024 - D
02/19/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2016 - D
06/29/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,441
Current property tax $8,572
Market value $71,400

Assessment History for 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $71,400 $71,400 11.822 $8,441 +2.78%
2023 $71,400 $71,400 11.502 $8,212 +0.34%
2022 $71,400 $71,400 11.463 $8,185 +2.93%
2021 $71,400 $71,400 11.137 $7,952 +0.06%
2020 $71,400 $71,400 11.13 $7,947 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 505 State State Route 18, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Cortland Dr, East Brunswick 3,062 09/17/2002 $521,140
44 Milltown Rd, East Brunswick 1,728 01/01/2006 $1
407 Old Bridge Tpke, East Brunswick 1,437 03/12/2025
14 Apple Ridge Way, East Brunswick 3,116 11/17/2023 $1,135,000
65 Cortland Dr, East Brunswick 3,010 07/28/2025 $1,180,000
414 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 4,132 02/24/2020 $3,300,000
416 State State Route 18, East Brunswick 5,000 02/08/2008 $2,399,990