Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Cranbury Rd  »  629 Cranbury Rd

629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 319
Lot 18.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 02/01/2012
Sale price $4,160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $192,080

Lot & Building Information for 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 32,000
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 4.18
Year built 2011

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 32,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2012 $4,160,000

Title Documents for 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2022 - D
08/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/08/2022 - D
06/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/07/2022 - D
06/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/09/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/09/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/01/2012 - D
02/01/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $189,152
Current property tax $192,080
Market value $1,600,000

Assessment History for 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 11.822 $189,152 +2.78%
2023 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 11.502 $184,032 +0.34%
2022 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 11.463 $183,408 +2.93%
2021 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 11.137 $178,192 +0.06%
2020 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 11.13 $178,080 -5.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 629 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Fern Rd, East Brunswick 6,797 10/18/2004 $1
8 Cornwall Dr, Edison 42,228 03/21/2022 $4,407,500
5 Guernsey Ln, East Brunswick 2,210
585 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 7,052 06/27/2024 $2,100,000
595 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 45,076 10/15/2002 $10
3 Cornwall Dr, East Brunswick 5,695 12/31/2013 $2,500,000
635 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 11,033 03/27/2003 $1
72 Fern Rd, East Brunswick 3,887 11/21/2006 $750,000