Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Cranbury Rd  »  591 Cranbury Rd

591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 319
Lot 29.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 07/31/2009
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $69,853

Lot & Building Information for 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 7,650
Building class Store
Acreage 1.91
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 7,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $564,700.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

No photo available
591 Cranbury Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/27/2024
Last updated 01/23/2025
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#100 Retail Listing price not available 3,733 Jon Corbiscello
Florian Suserman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
591 Cranbury Rd
591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3733 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2009 $450,000
03/25/2008 $10
07/19/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2025 - D
06/09/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
03/11/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/11/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2019 - D
03/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2009 - D
08/12/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/25/2008 - D
04/08/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/19/2007 - D
09/24/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2004 - D
02/24/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2004 - D
12/03/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $68,764
Current property tax $69,853
Market value $564,700

Assessment History for 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $564,700 $564,700 12.177 $68,764 +3.00%
2024 $564,700 $564,700 11.822 $66,759 +2.78%
2023 $564,700 $564,700 11.502 $64,952 +0.34%
2022 $564,700 $564,700 11.463 $64,732 +2.93%
2021 $564,700 $564,700 11.137 $62,891 +0.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $177,538
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 16,715
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $528,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $508,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 591 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Fern Rd, East Brunswick 6,797 10/18/2004 $1
8 Cornwall Dr, Edison 42,228 03/21/2022 $4,407,500
5 Guernsey Ln, East Brunswick 2,210
3 Guernsey Ln, East Brunswick 2,584 12/15/2025 $720,000
629 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 32,000 02/01/2012 $4,160,000
585 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 7,052 06/27/2024 $2,100,000
595 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 45,076 10/15/2002 $10
3 Cornwall Dr, East Brunswick 5,695 12/31/2013 $2,500,000