Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Cranbury Rd  »  635 Cranbury Rd

635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality East Brunswick Township
Block 319
Lot 20.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Sale date 03/27/2003
Sale price $1
Current property tax $63,026

Lot & Building Information for 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Building sqft 11,033
Building class Store
Acreage 2.09
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 has a total of 11,033 square feet and a current price per square foot of $312.

What is the year built & the current market value of 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $525,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

For Sale or Lease - Former Adult Day Care Facility
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 07/26/2023
Last updated 12/12/2025
Lot size 2.09 Acre

Approx. 2.97 Miles to Route 18 Approx. 6 Miles to NJ Turnpike Exit 8A and Exit 9 Approx. 11.2 Miles to I-287 Approx. 32 Miles to Newark Liberty International AirportFor Sale or Lease - Former Adult Day Care Facility

View Listing

Brokers

John R. Longo
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale For Sale or Lease - Former Adult Day Care Facility
For Sale or Lease - Former Adult Day Care Facility
635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick
Property Freestanding
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2003 $1

Title Documents for 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2022 - D
08/26/2022 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
03/27/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $62,066
Current property tax $63,026
Market value $525,000

Assessment History for 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $525,000 $525,000 11.822 $62,066 +2.78%
2023 $525,000 $525,000 11.502 $60,386 +0.34%
2022 $525,000 $525,000 11.463 $60,181 +2.93%
2021 $525,000 $525,000 11.137 $58,469 +0.06%
2020 $525,000 $525,000 11.13 $58,433 +1.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,965
Median age 41
Average household income $175,159
Family households 80.0%
Occupied housing units 16,690
Owner occupied units 80.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $476,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 635 Cranbury Road, East Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Fern Rd, East Brunswick 6,797 10/18/2004 $1
8 Cornwall Dr, Edison 42,228 03/21/2022 $4,407,500
5 Guernsey Ln, East Brunswick 2,210
3 Guernsey Ln, East Brunswick 2,584 12/15/2025 $720,000
629 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 32,000 02/01/2012 $4,160,000
585 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 7,052 06/27/2024 $2,100,000
595 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick 45,076 10/15/2002 $10
3 Cornwall Dr, East Brunswick 5,695 12/31/2013 $2,500,000