Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Abeel Rd  »  10 Abeel Rd

10 Abeel Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

10 Abeel Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Abeel Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 55
Lot 2.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury

Sale date 05/30/2017
Sale price $3,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $98,780

Lot & Building Information for 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury

Building sqft 44,044
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 2.3

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury

How many sq. ft. does 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 has a total of 44,044 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the market value of 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

The current market value is $3,307,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2017 $3,850,000
02/28/1985 $1,532,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2017 - D
07/24/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/21/2004 - D
07/16/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/28/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $90,612
Current property tax $98,780
Market value $3,307,000

Assessment History for 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,307,000 $3,307,000 2.74 $90,612 +3.24%
2024 $3,307,000 $3,307,000 2.654 $87,768 +3.71%
2023 $3,307,000 $3,307,000 2.559 $84,626 +1.67%
2022 $3,307,000 $3,307,000 2.517 $83,237 +0.48%
2021 $3,307,000 $3,307,000 2.505 $82,840 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,928
Median age 48.9
Average household income $174,645
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 5,102
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $764,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $579,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury

Here are the neighbors for 10 Abeel Road, Cranbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Pleasant Hill Rd, Monroe Township 44,712 12/31/2014 $10
30 Abeel Rd, Monroe Township 25,660 01/15/2026 $7,300,000
585 Spotswd Engtwn Rd, Monroe Township 1,740 06/13/2008 $226,000
372 Rue Rd, Monroe Township 11/07/2024 $1
370 Rue Rd, Monroe Township 2,299 11/07/2024 $1
595 Spotswd Engtwn Rd, Monroe Twp 2,498 08/16/2023
22 Abeel Rd, Monroe Township 27,772 02/01/2022 $3,800,000
28 Abeel Rd, Monroe Township 60,102 05/26/1999 $2,515,000