Middlesex County  »  390 Forsgate Dr

390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 55
Lot 9.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Sale date 06/17/2019
Sale price $8,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $336,038

Lot & Building Information for 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Building sqft 105,332
Building class Hotel (280)
Acreage 7

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

How many sq. ft. does 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (280) located at 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 has a total of 105,332 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the market value of 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $11,250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2019 $8,000,000
05/09/2007 $12,300,000
10/08/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/22/2024 - D
02/04/2025 - R
Assignment
07/27/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/17/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/10/2019 - D
02/14/2020 - R
Assignment
05/09/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Assignment
05/09/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Assignment
05/09/2007 - D
05/11/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/2004 - D
11/17/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $308,250
Current property tax $336,038
Market value $11,250,000

Assessment History for 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,250,000 $11,250,000 2.74 $308,250 +3.24%
2024 $11,250,000 $11,250,000 2.654 $298,575 +16.68%
2023 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 2.559 $255,900 +1.67%
2022 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 2.517 $251,700 -8.66%
2021 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 2.505 $275,550 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,658
Median age 54.8
Average household income $153,779
Family households 66.4%
Occupied housing units 24,083
Owner occupied units 89.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $580,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $447,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township

Here are the neighbors for 390 Forsgate Drive, Monroe Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Abeel Rd, Monroe Township 25,660 01/15/2026 $7,300,000
10 Pleasant Hill Rd, Monroe Township 44,712 12/31/2014 $10
585 Spotswd Engtwn Rd, Monroe Township 1,740 06/13/2008 $226,000
321 A Sharon Way, Monroe Township 3,174 11/24/2009 $1
241 Prospect Plains Rd, Monroe Township 12/29/2008 $1
22 Abeel Rd, Monroe Township 27,772 02/01/2022 $3,800,000
1212 Cranbury South River Rd, Cranbury 11,200 12/10/2015 $1,760,000