Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Cranbury South River Rd  »  1212 Cranbury South River Rd

1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Monroe Township
Block 55.1
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury

Sale date 12/10/2015
Sale price $1,760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,156

Lot & Building Information for 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury

Building sqft 11,200
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.71

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury

How many sq. ft. does 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 has a total of 11,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the market value of 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

The current market value is $340,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2015 $1,760,000
06/02/2009 $1,615,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2015 - D
12/28/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/02/2009 - D
07/07/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,316
Current property tax $10,156
Market value $340,000

Assessment History for 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $340,000 $340,000 2.74 $9,316 +3.24%
2024 $340,000 $340,000 2.654 $9,024 +3.71%
2023 $340,000 $340,000 2.559 $8,701 +1.67%
2022 $340,000 $340,000 2.517 $8,558 +0.48%
2021 $340,000 $340,000 2.505 $8,517 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,928
Median age 48.9
Average household income $174,645
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 5,102
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $764,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $579,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury

Here are the neighbors for 1212 Cranbury South River Road, Cranbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Abeel Rd, Monroe Township 25,660 01/15/2026 $7,300,000
10 Pleasant Hill Rd, Monroe Township 44,712 12/31/2014 $10
321 A Sharon Way, Monroe Township 3,174 11/24/2009 $1
241 Prospect Plains Rd, Monroe Township 12/29/2008 $1
22 Abeel Rd, Monroe Township 27,772 02/01/2022 $3,800,000
237 Prospect Plains Rd, Monroe Township 1,988 12/14/2023
28 Abeel Rd, Monroe Township 60,102 05/26/1999 $2,515,000