Essex County  »  07111  »  Camptown Rd  »  17 Camptown Rd

17 Camptown Road, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

17 Camptown Road, Irvington, NJ 07111 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Camptown Road, Irvington, NJ 07111
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Camptown Road, Irvington
Zip code 07111
County Essex
Municipality Irvington Township
Block 363.01
Lot 1.07

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Camptown Road, Irvington

Sale date 11/16/2017
Sale price $2,371,210
Property tax $159,170

Lot & Building Information for 17 Camptown Road, Irvington

Building sqft 19,926
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.992 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Camptown Road, Irvington

• • Improvements for 17 Camptown Road, Irvington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Camptown Road, Irvington

How many sq. ft. does 17 Camptown Road, Irvington, NJ 07111 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 17 Camptown Road, Irvington, NJ 07111 has a total of 19,926 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the market value of 17 Camptown Road, Irvington, NJ 07111?

The current market value is $2,568,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Camptown Road, Irvington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Camptown Road, Irvington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2017 $2,371,210
03/16/2007 $1,677,932
10/16/2003 $1,034,148
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Camptown Road, Irvington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Camptown Road, Irvington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/16/2007 - D
03/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Camptown Road, Irvington

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Camptown Road, Irvington, NJ 07111. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $159,170
Market value $2,568,500

Assessment History for 17 Camptown Road, Irvington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Camptown Road, Irvington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $996,100 $996,100 6.197 $61,728 +2.04%
2023 $996,100 $996,100 6.073 $60,493 +1.88%
2022 $996,100 $996,100 5.961 $59,378 -0.30%
2021 $996,100 $996,100 5.979 $59,557 +0.05%
2020 $996,100 $996,100 5.976 $59,527 +2.79%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,334
Median age 34
Average household income $77,480
Family households 57.4%
Occupied housing units 22,166
Owner occupied units 29.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $299,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Camptown Road, Irvington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Camptown Road, Irvington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 Camptown Road, Irvington

Here are the neighbors for 17 Camptown Road, Irvington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
875 Stuyvesant Ave, Irvington 12/30/2020
181 40th St, Irvington 03/29/2018 $4,050,000
155 40th St, Irvington 12/20/2021 $42,065,046
43 Camptown Rd, Maplewood 01/31/2006 $7,588,712
22-24 Camptown Rd, Maplewood 21,736 10/10/2003 $1,300,000
231 40th St, Irvington 07/10/2015 $3,100,000
990 Chancellor Ave, Irvington 07/30/2008 $3,357,895
191 40th St, Irvington 05/30/2017 $10
209 40th St, Irvington 10/16/2003 $2,956,041