22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood |
| Zip code | 07040 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Irvington Township |
| Block | 363.02 |
| Lot | 1.11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood
| Sale date | 10/10/2003 |
| Sale price | $1,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $59,079 |
Lot & Building Information for 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood
| Building sqft | 21,736 |
| Building class | Industrial-Other (331) |
| Acreage | 1.083
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood
- • Improvements for 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood
This Industrial-Other (331) located at 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040 has a total of 21,736 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.
What is the market value of 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040?The current market value is $2,283,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2003 | $1,300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood
Access detailed property tax data for 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $59,079 |
| Market value | $2,283,700 |
Assessment History for 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283,700 | $2,283,700 | 2.587 | $59,079 | -15.83% |
| 2024 | $1,132,600 | $1,132,600 | 6.197 | $70,187 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $1,132,600 | $1,132,600 | 6.073 | $68,783 | +1.88% |
| 2022 | $1,132,600 | $1,132,600 | 5.961 | $67,514 | -0.30% |
| 2021 | $1,132,600 | $1,132,600 | 5.979 | $67,718 | +0.05% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,613 |
| Median age | 38.1 |
| Average household income | $221,713 |
| Family households | 77.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,662 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $712,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $754,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood
Here are the neighbors for 22-24 Camptown Road, Maplewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Camptown Rd, Irvington | 67,000 | 03/18/2015 | $4,000,000 |
| 181 40th St, Irvington | 30,838 | 03/29/2018 | $4,050,000 |
| 155 40th St, Irvington | 12/20/2021 | $42,065,046 | |
| 43 Camptown Rd, Maplewood | 01/31/2006 | $7,588,712 | |
| 231 40th St, Irvington | 38,497 | 07/10/2015 | $3,100,000 |