Essex County  »  07112  »  Osborne Ter  »  311-317 Osborne Ter

311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark, NJ 07112 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark, NJ 07112
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark
Zip code 07112
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 3627
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.393

Other Property Data for 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark

• • Improvements for 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark

What is the assessed value of 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark, NJ 07112 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,613,400, the tax amount paid for 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark, NJ 07112 is $64,519.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark, NJ 07112. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $64,520
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,613,400

Assessment History for 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,613,400 $1,613,400 3.999 $64,520 +5.15%
2024 $1,613,400 $1,613,400 3.803 $61,358 +2.01%
2023 $1,613,400 $1,613,400 3.728 $60,148 -0.21%
2022 $1,613,400 $1,613,400 3.736 $60,277 +0.05%
2021 $1,613,400 $1,613,400 3.734 $60,244 -1.74%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 311-317 Osborne Terrace, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
133 Scheerer Ave, Newark 4,140 03/25/2011 $168,000
358 Ridgewood Ave, Newark 4,186 08/16/2011 $279,000
320-332 Elizabeth Ave, Newark 07/18/2012 $9,387,798
305-307 Leslie St, Newark 5,516
1-37 Ludlow St, Newark 347
88 Scheerer Ave, Newark 2,394 03/25/2026
135 Scheerer Ave, Newark 2,864 09/01/2021
311 Leslie St, Newark 5,501
262-272 Shephard Ave, Newark City
309 Leslie St, Newark 5,901
186 Custer Ave, Newark 3,300 06/08/2022
570 Hawthorne Ave, Newark 2,794 08/22/2014 $45,000
920 Hunterdon St, Newark 3,554 02/25/2019 $225,000
185-187 Custer Ave, Newark 2,955 09/26/2017 $275,000
189 Custer Ave, Newark 5,290 06/06/2024
201 Custer Ave, Newark 2,488 12/09/2019 $340,000
918 Hunterdon St, Newark 4,134 05/24/2021 $10
51 Columbia Ave, Newark 09/26/2025
15 Isabella Ave, Newark 978 02/17/2023 $475,000
334-346 Elizabeth Ave, Newark 12/06/2023