Middlesex County  »  08540  »  College Rd E  »  650 College Rd E

650 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

650 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

  • Neighborhood
This is a preview of the 650 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540 property report. You have 1000249944 reports left out of 1000249999 available reports for your subscription.

Photo & Map Show Hide

650 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 650 College Rd E, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 701
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 650 College Rd E, Princeton

Sale date 11/01/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $592,410

Lot & Building Information for 650 College Rd E, Princeton

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 12.79

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 650 College Rd E, Princeton

• • Improvements for 650 College Rd E, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
This is the summary report for 650 College Rd E, Princeton ..
View full report

About 650 College Rd E, Princeton

What is the market value of 650 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $21,000,000.

Ownership Information

For property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants, access the Contacts tab in the full report.

Spaces for Lease in 650 College Rd E, Princeton

Princeton Point
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2019
Last updated 05/02/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Kevin M. Carton
Todd Elfand
Paul E. Giannone
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Partial 1 Floor General Office Listing price not available 3,509 Kevin M. Carton
Todd Elfand
Paul E. Giannone
Partial 4 Floor General Office Listing price not available 25,788 Kevin M. Carton
Todd Elfand
Paul E. Giannone
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Princeton Point
Princeton Point
650 College Rd E, Princeton
Property Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 29297 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 650 College Rd E, Princeton

Open full report to view the complete sales history for 650 College Rd E, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2016 $1
08/24/1998 $3,836,700
       
       
       
Unlock full property details.
Unlock report

Title Documents for 650 College Rd E, Princeton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2016 - D
01/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees $1
650 College Road Assoc LP
301 Oxford Valley Rd
Yardley, PA
Tga 600 College Road LLC
730 Third Ave
New York, NY
06919/00702
08/24/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees $3,836,700 04552/00626

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 650 College Rd E, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 650 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $580,860
Current property tax $592,410
Market value $21,000,000

Assessment History for 650 College Rd E, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 College Rd E, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,000,000 $21,000,000 2.766 $580,860 +8.09%
2024 $21,000,000 $21,000,000 2.559 $537,390 +2.44%
2023 $21,000,000 $21,000,000 2.498 $524,580 +1.42%
2022 $21,000,000 $21,000,000 2.463 $517,230 -5.49%
2021 $22,680,000 $22,680,000 2.413 $547,268 +2.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650 College Rd E, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 650 College Rd E, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 650 College Rd E, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
750 College Rd E 04/28/2025 $20,234,753
801 Campus Rd
601 Campus Rd
706 Sayre Dr 2,201 08/29/2019 $485,000
701 Campus Rd
600 College Rd E 228,132
100 College Rd E 11/30/2018 $37,600,000
707 Sayre Dr 2,201 05/15/2015 $480,000
700 College Rd E 80,568
750 College Rd E 99,393 04/28/2025 $20,234,753
901 Campus Rd
1200 Campus Rd
50 College Rd E 66,885 12/24/1991 $1
708 Sayre Dr 1,801 12/31/2025 $775,000
500 College Rd E 55,864 12/22/2020 $4,767,000
400 College Rd E 71,312 05/22/2018 $12,811,668
50 College Rd E 12/24/1991 $1
100 Stellarator Rd
1201 Campus Rd
450 College Rd E 10,270 07/31/2015 $10