Middlesex County  »  08540  »  College Rd E  »  301-303 College Rd E

301-303 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301-303 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 702
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton

Sale date 05/22/2018
Sale price $6,919,410
Arm's length
Current property tax $398,438

Lot & Building Information for 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton

Building sqft 126,604
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 13.929

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton

• • Improvements for 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 126,604 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the market value of 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $15,248,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2018 $6,919,410

Title Documents for 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/22/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/22/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
05/22/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
05/22/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
05/22/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
05/22/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $390,204
Current property tax $398,438
Market value $15,248,300

Assessment History for 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $15,248,300 $15,248,300 2.559 $390,204 +2.44%
2023 $15,248,300 $15,248,300 2.498 $380,903 +1.42%
2022 $15,248,300 $15,248,300 2.463 $375,566 +2.07%
2021 $15,248,300 $15,248,300 2.413 $367,941 +2.81%
2020 $15,248,300 $15,248,300 2.347 $357,878 +2.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,499
Median age 40
Average household income $240,597
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 18,037
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $746,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 301-303 College Rd E, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
675 College Rd E, Plainsboro 35,020 02/16/2007 $1,255,890
755 College Rd E, Plainsboro 04/02/2002 $8,914,084
101 College Rd E, Princeton 54,000
100 Forrestal Rd, Princeton
2-4 Research Way, Princeton
1 Research Way, Plainsboro 10/01/2024 $19,000,000
103 College Rd E, Monmouth Junction 65,508
665 College Rd E, Princeton 39,125 02/16/2007 $1,221,000
107 College Rd E, Princeton 80,666
105 College Rd E, Princeton 80,666