Middlesex County  »  08540  »  College Rd E  »  685 College Rd E

685 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

685 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

685 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 685 College Rd E, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 703
Lot 5
Neighborhood Princeton Landing

Sales & Tax Overview for 685 College Rd E, Princeton

Sale date 02/16/2007
Sale price $2,836,350
Arm's length
Current property tax $403,753

Lot & Building Information for 685 College Rd E, Princeton

Building sqft 33,411
Building class Office Building
Acreage 8.564

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 685 College Rd E, Princeton

• • Improvements for 685 College Rd E, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 685 College Rd E, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 685 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 685 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 33,411 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the market value of 685 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $15,670,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 685 College Rd E, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 685 College Rd E, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2007 $2,836,350

Title Documents for 685 College Rd E, Princeton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/16/2007 - D
02/26/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 685 College Rd E, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 685 College Rd E, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $400,995
Current property tax $403,753
Market value $15,670,000

Assessment History for 685 College Rd E, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 685 College Rd E, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $15,670,000 $15,670,000 2.559 $400,995 +2.44%
2023 $15,670,000 $15,670,000 2.498 $391,437 +1.42%
2022 $15,670,000 $15,670,000 2.463 $385,952 +2.07%
2021 $15,670,000 $15,670,000 2.413 $378,117 +2.81%
2020 $15,670,000 $15,670,000 2.347 $367,775 +2.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,499
Median age 40
Average household income $240,597
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 18,037
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $746,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 685 College Rd E, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 685 College Rd E, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 685 College Rd E, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 685 College Rd E, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
675 College Rd E, Plainsboro 35,020 02/16/2007 $1,255,890
755 College Rd E, Plainsboro 04/02/2002 $8,914,084
5 Krebs Rd, Plainsboro 1,942 10/06/1992 $200,000
7 Krebs Rd, Plainsboro 2,541 09/16/1989 $197,000
3 Hamilton Ln N, Plainsboro 2,945 04/21/1983 $142,210
101 College Rd E, Princeton 54,000
1 Krebs Rd, Plainsboro 2,148 07/29/1998 $205,500
1 Research Way, Plainsboro 10/01/2024 $19,000,000
2-4 Research Way, Princeton