Middlesex County  »  08816  »  Osprey CT  »  2 Osprey CT

2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick
Zip code 08816
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 1201
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick

Sale date 05/30/2013
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,472

Lot & Building Information for 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick

Building sqft 4,202
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R-300)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick

• • Improvements for 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816?

2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was built in 1991 and has a total of 4,202 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $860,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 is $23,787.

When was 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816 was last sold in 05/30/2013 for $865,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2013 $865,000
03/05/1993 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2040
05/30/2013 - D
06/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick, NJ 08816. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,007
Current property tax $22,472
Market value $860,000

Assessment History for 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $860,000 $860,000 2.559 $22,007 +2.44%
2023 $860,000 $860,000 2.498 $21,483 +1.42%
2022 $860,000 $860,000 2.463 $21,182 +2.07%
2021 $860,000 $860,000 2.413 $20,752 +2.81%
2020 $860,000 $860,000 2.347 $20,184 +2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Osprey Court, East Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 1.41
Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 1.41
John V B Wicoff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 275 1.99
Knowledge Beginnings Princeton NR Private PK-K 78 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 2.48
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.01
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 3.02
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 3.46
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 3.47

Nearest high schools

South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 2.16
West Winsdor Plainsboro North 6 Public 9-12 1,486 2.61