3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury |
| Zip code | 08512 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Plainsboro Township |
| Block | 1201 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury
| Sale date | 09/13/2004 |
| Sale price | $657,000 |
| Current property tax | $23,922 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury
| Building sqft | 4,065 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.29 |
| Year built | 1992 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury
- • Improvements for 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury
3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1992 and has a total of 4,065 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $915,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $25,322.
When was 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 09/13/2004 for $657,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2004 | $657,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $23,428 |
| Current property tax | $23,922 |
| Market value | $915,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $915,500 | $915,500 | 2.559 | $23,428 | +2.44% |
| 2023 | $915,500 | $915,500 | 2.498 | $22,869 | +1.42% |
| 2022 | $915,500 | $915,500 | 2.463 | $22,549 | +2.07% |
| 2021 | $915,500 | $915,500 | 2.413 | $22,091 | +2.81% |
| 2020 | $915,500 | $915,500 | 2.347 | $21,487 | +2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Town Center Es Plainsboro | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 399 | 1.42 |
| John V B Wicoff Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 275 | 2.01 |
| Knowledge Beginnings Princeton | NR | Private | PK-K | 78 | 2.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,071 | 2.49 |
| Cranbury Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 447 | 2.96 |
| Fusion Academy Princeton | NR | Private | 7-12 | 30 | 3.06 |
| Crossroads South | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 987 | 3.47 |
| Noor-Ul-Iman School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 579 | 3.49 |