Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Mockingbird CT  »  1 Mockingbird CT

1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Plainsboro Township
Block 1201
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury

Sale date 06/30/1992
Sale price $312,140
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,414

Lot & Building Information for 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury

Building sqft 3,370
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.6
Year built 1993

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R-300)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,370 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $859,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $23,771.

When was 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was last sold in 06/30/1992 for $312,140.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/1992 $312,140

Title Documents for 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/25/2050
06/30/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,992
Current property tax $21,414
Market value $859,400

Assessment History for 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $859,400 $859,400 2.559 $21,992 +2.44%
2023 $859,400 $859,400 2.498 $21,468 +1.42%
2022 $859,400 $859,400 2.463 $21,167 +2.07%
2021 $859,400 $859,400 2.413 $20,737 +2.81%
2020 $859,400 $859,400 2.347 $20,170 +2.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Mockingbird Court, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 1.39
Town Center Es Plainsboro NR Public PK, K-3 399 1.39
John V B Wicoff Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 275 1.98
Knowledge Beginnings Princeton NR Private PK-K 78 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 2.46
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 2.99
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 3.02
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 3.48
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 3.49

Nearest high schools

South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 2.19
West Winsdor Plainsboro North 6 Public 9-12 1,486 2.60