Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Woodland Ave  »  321 Woodland Ave

321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 46.01
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle

Sale date 05/09/2016
Sale price $998,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,577

Lot & Building Information for 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle

Building sqft 3,134
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.244
Year built 2012

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle

• • Improvements for 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730?

321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 was built in 2012 and has a total of 3,134 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,876,700, the tax amount paid for 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 is $22,576.

When was 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 was last sold in 05/09/2016 for $998,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2016 $998,000
07/27/2011 $275,000
03/03/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2023 - D
01/31/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/28/2028
07/13/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
05/14/2021 - D
05/24/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/19/2026
05/09/2016 - D
06/03/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/27/2011 - D
08/03/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/03/2008 - D
03/14/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,577
Market value $1,876,700

Assessment History for 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,876,700 $1,876,700 1.203 $22,577 +10.00%
2024 $1,653,800 $1,653,800 1.241 $20,524 +8.38%
2023 $1,473,700 $1,473,700 1.285 $18,937 +12.58%
2022 $1,231,400 $1,231,400 1.366 $16,821 +3.25%
2021 $1,062,700 $1,062,700 1.533 $16,291 -6.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Woodland Avenue, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.53
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.60
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.60
Hill & Dale School NR Private K 19 1.01
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.11

Nearest middle schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.53
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.60
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.11
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.11
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 1.59

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 1.11
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 1.58
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.54