Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Fisk Ave  »  329 Fisk Ave

329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 47.01
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle

Sale date 01/27/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,379

Lot & Building Information for 329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle

• • Improvements for 329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle

What is the year built & the current market value of 329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730?

329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $997,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2025 $1
09/15/2023 $1,600,000
12/29/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2025 - D
02/25/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/15/2023 - D
09/22/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/29/2009 - D
12/30/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,379
Market value $997,500

Assessment History for 329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,080,000 $1,080,000 1.241 $13,403 +39.05%
2023 $750,100 $750,100 1.285 $9,639 +12.88%
2022 $625,100 $625,100 1.366 $8,539 +6.08%
2021 $525,100 $525,100 1.533 $8,050 -6.35%
2020 $525,100 $525,100 1.637 $8,596 +7.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Fisk Avenue, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.46
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.59
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.59
Hill & Dale School NR Private K 19 0.95
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.05

Nearest middle schools

St Denis Elementary School NR Private K-8 123 0.46
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 0.59
Manasquan Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 499 1.05
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 1.18
Sea Girt Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 132 1.60

Nearest high schools

Manasquan High School 6 Public 9-12 948 1.05
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 1.64
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.59