Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Rathjen Rd  »  811 Rathjen Rd

811 Rathjen Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

811 Rathjen Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

811 Rathjen Road, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 62.02
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle

Property tax $15,602

Lot & Building Information for 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle

Building sqft 2,478
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle

• • Improvements for 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle, NJ 08730?

811 Rathjen Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,478 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,257,200, the tax amount paid for 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 is $15,124.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,602
Market value $1,257,200

Assessment History for 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,168,900 $1,168,900 1.241 $14,506 +13.66%
2023 $993,200 $993,200 1.285 $12,763 +1.88%
2022 $917,100 $917,100 1.366 $12,528 +4.17%
2021 $784,500 $784,500 1.533 $12,026 -6.35%
2020 $784,500 $784,500 1.637 $12,842 +3.06%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle

Here are the neighbors for 811 Rathjen Road, Brielle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Crescent Dr, Brielle 1,759 11/09/2011 $1
104 Ocean Ave, Brielle 3,597 02/06/2020 $996,000
801 Schoolhouse Rd, Brielle 2,612 07/25/2005 $679,000
803 Schoolhouse Rd, Brielle 2,399 08/23/2002 $1
807 Schoolhouse Rd, Brielle 1,904 02/22/2022 $580,000
100 Lake Ave, Brielle 2,460 01/15/2019 $630,000
704-708 Rankin Rd, Brielle 09/24/2025 $1
811 Schoolhouse Rd, Brielle 4,599 05/04/2018 $795,000
5 Crescent Dr, Brielle 2,247 12/05/2013 $610,000
106 Ocean Ave, Brielle 1,086 02/23/2001 $215,000
7 Crescent Dr, Brielle 3,076 01/10/2014 $750,000
1 Ocean Ave, Brielle 11,758
804-814 Old Bridge Rd, Brielle 48,984 04/01/2011 $1
809 Schoolhouse Rd, Brielle 2,670 12/28/1994 $205,000
810 Rathjen Rd, Brielle 3,017 11/24/1998 $485,000
3 Ocean Ave, Brielle Boro 09/26/2019 $1,295,000
800 Old Bridge Rd, Brielle 3,900 10/19/2017 $862,500
805 Schoolhouse Rd, Brielle 2,190
700 Rankin Rd, Brielle 2,349 11/20/2025 $1,525,000
100 Ocean Ave, Brielle Boro 1,451 11/20/2024 $1,295,000