Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Old Bridge Rd  »  800 Old Bridge Rd

800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 62.02
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle

Sale date 10/19/2017
Sale price $862,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,672

Lot & Building Information for 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle

Building sqft 3,900
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.21
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle

• • Improvements for 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle

How many sq. ft. does 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 has a total of 3,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.

What is the market value of 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, NJ 08730?

The current market value is $1,021,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2017 $862,500

Title Documents for 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2017 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/19/2037
10/19/2017 - D
01/18/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,672
Market value $1,021,100

Assessment History for 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $987,200 $987,200 1.241 $12,251 -2.33%
2023 $976,100 $976,100 1.285 $12,543 -3.24%
2022 $949,000 $949,000 1.366 $12,963 -4.91%
2021 $889,300 $889,300 1.533 $13,633 -6.35%
2020 $889,300 $889,300 1.637 $14,558 +1.49%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,960
Median age 45
Average household income $228,399
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 1,884
Owner occupied units 92.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $755,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle

Here are the neighbors for 800 Old Bridge Road, Brielle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Crescent Dr, Brielle 1,759 11/09/2011 $1
801 Schoolhouse Rd, Brielle 2,612 07/25/2005 $679,000
803 Schoolhouse Rd, Brielle 2,399 08/23/2002 $1
807 Schoolhouse Rd, Brielle 1,904 02/22/2022 $580,000
706 Old Bridge Rd, Brielle 1,354 06/11/2018 $182,875
811 Rathjen Rd, Brielle 2,478
100 Lake Ave, Brielle 2,460 01/15/2019 $630,000
811 Schoolhouse Rd, Brielle 4,599 05/04/2018 $795,000
704-708 Rankin Rd, Brielle 09/24/2025 $1