707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle |
| Zip code | 08730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Brielle Borough |
| Block | 63.01 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle
| Sale date | 06/23/2025 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle
| Building sqft | 803 |
| Building class | Cemeteries & Graveyards (15E) |
| Acreage | 16.2 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle
- • Improvements for 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle
This Cemeteries & Graveyards (15E) located at 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 has a total of 803 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $7,000,700, the tax amount paid for 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 is $84,218.
When was 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 last sold and what was the last sale price?707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 was last sold in 06/23/2025 for $275,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2025 | $275,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle
Access detailed property tax data for 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $86,879 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $7,000,700 |
Assessment History for 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,998,900 | $6,998,900 | 1.241 | $86,856 | +2.52% |
| 2023 | $6,593,000 | $6,593,000 | 1.285 | $84,720 | +7.33% |
| 2022 | $5,778,600 | $5,778,600 | 1.366 | $78,936 | +24.47% |
| 2021 | $4,136,900 | $4,136,900 | 1.533 | $63,419 | -6.35% |
| 2020 | $4,136,900 | $4,136,900 | 1.637 | $67,721 | +26.20% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 4,960 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $228,399 |
| Family households | 67.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,884 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $847,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $755,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle
Here are the neighbors for 707 Schoolhouse Road, Brielle.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 704 Old Bridge Rd, Brielle | 1,690 | 10/24/2024 | $770,000 |
| 706 Old Bridge Rd, Brielle | 1,354 | 06/11/2018 | $182,875 |
| 709 Union Ln, Brielle | 1,632 | ||
| 807 Schoolhouse Rd, Brielle | 1,904 | 02/22/2022 | $580,000 |
| 803 Schoolhouse Rd, Brielle | 2,399 | 08/23/2002 | $1 |
| 801 Schoolhouse Rd, Brielle | 2,612 | 07/25/2005 | $679,000 |