712 Riverview Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information
712 Riverview Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle |
| Zip code | 08730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Brielle Borough |
| Block | 78.02 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle
| Sale date | 09/25/2019 |
| Sale price | $470,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,783 |
Lot & Building Information for 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle
| Building sqft | 2,030 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.271 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle
- • Improvements for 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle
This Commercial (4A) located at 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 has a total of 2,030 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $788,300, the tax amount paid for 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 is $9,483.
When was 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 last sold and what was the last sale price?712 Riverview Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730 was last sold in 09/25/2019 for $470,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle
Access detailed property tax data for 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,783 |
| Market value | $788,300 |
Assessment History for 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $711,000 | $711,000 | 1.241 | $8,824 | +0.29% |
| 2023 | $684,700 | $684,700 | 1.285 | $8,798 | -4.87% |
| 2022 | $677,100 | $677,100 | 1.366 | $9,249 | -2.20% |
| 2021 | $616,900 | $616,900 | 1.533 | $9,457 | -6.35% |
| 2020 | $616,900 | $616,900 | 1.637 | $10,099 | -6.33% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 4,960 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $228,399 |
| Family households | 67.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,884 |
| Owner occupied units | 92.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1963 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $847,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $755,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle
Here are the neighbors for 712 Riverview Drive, Brielle.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 420 Higgins Ave, Brielle | 6,896 | 03/02/2005 | $800,000 |
| 416 Higgins Ave, Brielle | 1,924 | 04/26/2024 | $850,000 |
| 413 Euclid Ave, Brielle | 2,120 | 06/27/2018 | $1 |
| 400 Higgins Ave, Brielle | 4,245 | 12/21/2007 | $1 |
| 405 Euclid Ave, Brielle | 901 | 08/20/2019 | $440,000 |